Based on last 50 matches in "Slovenia. 2. SNL", up to 10/28/2023
To build a prediction for the Jadran Dekani - Triglav match, scheduled for 28 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Jadran Dekani have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 21 times and lost 16 matches. Triglav, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 12 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Jadran Dekani average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Triglav average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 12 May 2023 at Triglav's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Jadran Dekani lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.28
In 4 last home matches, Jadran Dekani lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.28
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Jadran Dekani concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.16
In 5 last home matches, Jadran Dekani concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.16
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Jadran Dekani, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.74
Jadran Dekani scores under 2 goals in 30 out of 39 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.55
Triglav concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.55
Jadran Dekani scores under 2 goals in 16 out of last 19 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.55
Jadran Dekani concedes under 2 goals in 32 out of 40 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Jadran Dekani concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of last 26 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Jadran Dekani value is better - Triglav value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.6
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.44
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.74
3 / 4


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


2.04
27 / 50


2.04
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.44
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


2.46
Draws
42% (21)


3.22
Defeats
32% (16)


2.6
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.4
Wins Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.44