Based on last 50 matches in "Slovenia. Prva liga", up to 03/29/2024
To build a prediction for the Domzale - Mura match, scheduled for 29 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Domzale have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 10 times and lost 21 matches. Mura, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 15 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Domzale average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Mura average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 9 December 2023 at Mura's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 12 last matches involving Domzale (home) and Mura (away), a draw was recorded.
X3.26
Domzale lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W22.75
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Mura lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.69
Mura lost away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W12.41
In 12 out of 14 last matches, Domzale concedes from Mura in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.16
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, Domzale concedes from Mura in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.16
In 7 out of 8 last away matches, Mura concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.75
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Domzale (home) and Mura (away), both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.75
Mura scores under 2 goals in 15 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Mura scores under 2 goals in 8 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Domzale value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


2.75
Win Or Defeat
23 / 24


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.39
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.75
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 18


2.026
15 / 26


2.026
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


4.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.026
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.41
Draws
20% (10)


3.26
Defeats
42% (21)


2.75
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.5