Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Slovan Bratislava - Hesperange match, scheduled for 12 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Slovan Bratislava have played 50 matches, in which they won 29 of them, drew 14 times and lost 7 matches. Hesperange, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 8 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Slovan Bratislava average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Hesperange average 3 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 12.07.23 06:27
Slovan Bratislava and Hesperange, a Luxembourg club, are playing for qualification to the Champions League; the difference in class between the teams is clear. The former should win by 2/3 goals; a battle of yellow cards is not strongly anticipated.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 12.07.23 06:05
Slovan Bratislava participates in the Europa League or Conference League every year. There is almost no doubt that the Slovaks will advance. But the visitors will try to minimize their losses in the first leg, leaving minimal hopes of a comeback at home.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 12.07.23 02:26
The level of the two teams suggests that Slovan Bratislava are the obvious favourites in this match. They should not face any serious difficulties against the team from Luxembourg, so I expect the hosts to have a playing advantage already in the 1st half.
Pre-Match Facts
Hesperange scores over 2 goals in 24 out of 39 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)13.5
Hesperange scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 21 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)13.5
Hesperange won in 28 out of 35 last matches.
W210.8
Hesperange won in 20 out of last 26 away matches.
W210.8
In 15 out of last 21 away matches, Hesperange won the first half.
1st Half - W28.48
Hesperange does not concede away in 16 out of 26 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)7.99
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Hesperange won the second half.
2nd Half - W27.97
Hesperange scores over 1 goal in 30 out of 35 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)5.3
Hesperange does not lose in 45 out of 48 last matches.
2X4.06
Hesperange does not lose away in 23 out of 26 last matches.
2X4.06
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Виктор Копиевский (Ukraine). Over the last 67 matches, he has shown 371 yellow cards (averaging 5.5 per match) and 26 red cards (averaging 0.4 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 24% of matches (16 out of 67). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Slovan Bratislava value is better - Hesperange value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
28 / 35


10.8
Win Or Draw
21 / 24


1.065
45 / 48


4.06
Win Or Defeat
24 / 28


1.14
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 26


2.145
3 / 4


2.145
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 50


1.704
Win To Nil (Yes)
21 / 47


23
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
6


4.06
Win Or Defeat
3


1.14
Team outcomes
Slovan Bratislava
Hesperange
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
58% (29)


1.275
Draws
28% (14)


6.51
Defeats
14% (7)


10.8
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.065
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
42% (21)


4.06