Based on last 50 matches in "Nicaragua. Liga Primera", up to 04/20/2023
To build a prediction for the Esteli - UNAN-Managua match, scheduled for 20 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Esteli have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 14 times and lost 9 matches. UNAN-Managua, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 16 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Esteli average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. UNAN-Managua average 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 25 February 2023 at UNAN-Managua's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Esteli, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.34
Esteli scores over 2 goals against UNAN-Managua in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2
In 8 last matches involving Esteli, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.47
In 10 out of 12 last matches of UNAN-Managua away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.47
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Esteli scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.39
In last 6 home matches, Esteli scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.39
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Esteli scores against UNAN-Managua in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.24
Esteli won in 14 out of last 20 home matches.
W11.23
Esteli concedes under 2 goals in 33 out of 44 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.12
Esteli concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- UNAN-Managua value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


3.88
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.104
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.97
4 / 4


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 48


1.795
8 / 16


1.795
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


3.88
Win Or Defeat
3


1.104
1


1.104
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.97
4


1.97
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.23
Draws
28% (14)


6.1
Defeats
18% (9)


11
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.104
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


3.88