Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 04/22/2023
To build a prediction for the Carrick Rangers - Glenavon match, scheduled for 22 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Carrick Rangers have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 6 times and lost 29 matches. Glenavon, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 12 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Carrick Rangers average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Glenavon average 1.5 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 27 January 2023 at Carrick Rangers's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Carrick Rangers concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Carrick Rangers concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Glenavon won the first half.
1st Half - W22.895
Glenavon won in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W22.344
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Glenavon played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.02
In 7 out of 8 last matches at home, Carrick Rangers scores against Glenavon in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Carrick Rangers (home) and Glenavon (away), both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.74
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Carrick Rangers concedes from Glenavon in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.688
In 7 last matches at home, Carrick Rangers concedes from Glenavon in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.688
Glenavon scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 11 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.63
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Carrick Rangers value is better - Glenavon value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


2.344
Defeats
4 / 5


2.344
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.38
Win Or Defeat
38 / 42


1.304
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 38


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 31


2.02
6 / 9


2.02
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 7


3.84
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


3.84
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
8


1.38
Win Or Defeat
12


1.304
2


1.304
Team outcomes
Carrick Rangers
Glenavon
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.915
Draws
12% (6)


3.335
Defeats
58% (29)


2.344
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


1.565
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.304
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.38