Based on last 50 matches in "Belarus. Vysshaya Liga Reserve", up to 12/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Shakhter Soligorsk 2 - BATE 2 match, scheduled for 3 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Shakhter Soligorsk 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 7 times and lost 24 matches. BATE 2, having played 50 matches, won 35 times, drew 7 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Shakhter Soligorsk 2 average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. BATE 2 average 2.5 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 6 July 2023 at BATE 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
BATE 2 does not concede in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.98
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving BATE 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.938
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Shakhter Soligorsk 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.83
In 11 out of last 13 home matches, Shakhter Soligorsk 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.83
BATE 2 wins by more than 1 goal in 27 out of 48 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.797
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Shakhter Soligorsk 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.666
In 6 out of 7 last matches, BATE 2 won the first half.
1st Half - W21.666
In 4 last away matches, BATE 2 won the first half.
1st Half - W21.666
Shakhter Soligorsk 2 concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.65
BATE 2 scores over 2 goals in 22 out of 45 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Shakhter Soligorsk 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 8


1.33
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.07
Win Or Defeat
22 / 23


1.106
27 / 29


1.106
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 26


1.38
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 11


2.938
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
8


1.33
Win Or Draw
10


1.07
Win Or Defeat
15


1.106
8


1.106
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.38
Team outcomes
Shakhter Soligorsk 2
BATE 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


6.83
Draws
14% (7)


5.65
Defeats
48% (24)


1.33
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


3.035
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.106
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.07