Based on last 50 matches in "Kazakhstan. First League", up to 04/21/2023
To build a prediction for the FC Astana 2 - Ekibastuz match, scheduled for 21 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Astana 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 8 times and lost 30 matches. Ekibastuz, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 15 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, FC Astana 2 average 1.5 goals scored per game and 2.5 conceded. Ekibastuz average 1.9 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 21 October 2022 at Ekibastuz's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 21.04.23 09:51
Hello to all football fans! Total Over 3.5 goals has landed in 5 of the team FC Astana 2's last 6 matches, and Total Over 3.5 goals has landed in 6 consecutive matches of the team Ekibastuz; I think it is worth checking this trend.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Ekibastuz lost the first half.
1st Half - W14.1
FC Astana 2 concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.57
FC Astana 2 scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.34
Ekibastuz concedes over 1 goal in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.34
FC Astana 2 scores over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.34
Ekibastuz concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.34
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving FC Astana 2, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 6 last matches involving Ekibastuz, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 10 out of 11 last matches, Ekibastuz concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.05
In last 5 home matches, FC Astana 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Astana 2 value is better - Ekibastuz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.88
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.192
4 / 4


1.192
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.99
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 26


1.44
34 / 49


1.44
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.192
4


1.192
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.44
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


3.88
Draws
16% (8)


4.04
Defeats
60% (30)


1.74
Wins Or Draws
40% (20)


1.99
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.21