Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 06/25/2023
To build a prediction for the Tupi RS - Monsoon match, scheduled for 25 June 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tupi RS have played 41 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 13 times and lost 18 matches. Monsoon, having played 10 matches, won 8 times and drew 2 matches. In the league, Tupi RS average 0.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Monsoon average 1.3 scored and 0.4 conceded. These sides last met on 5 May 2023 at Monsoon's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Tupi RS does not concede at home in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.08
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Monsoon, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.61
Tupi RS does not score in 16 out of 29 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.34
Monsoon does not concede in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.34
Monsoon won in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W22.26
In 25 out of 36 last matches involving Tupi RS, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.762
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Monsoon, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.762
In 21 out of 25 last matches involving Tupi RS, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Tupi RS at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
Tupi RS concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tupi RS value is better - Monsoon value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 10


2.26
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.575
10 / 10


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 40


1.762
7 / 10


1.762
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 41
Wins
24% (10)


3.08
Draws
32% (13)


3.184
Defeats
44% (18)


2.26
Wins Or Draws
56% (23)


1.575
Wins Or Defeats
68% (28)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
76% (31)


1.33