Based on last 50 matches in "United States. USL League Two", up to 07/15/2023
To build a prediction for the Dalton - East Atlanta match, scheduled for 15 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dalton have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 5 times and lost 28 matches. East Atlanta, having played 40 matches, won 14 times, drew 6 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Dalton average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. East Atlanta average 1.3 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 17 June 2023 at East Atlanta's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, East Atlanta won the first half.
1st Half - W22.62
In 4 last away matches, East Atlanta won the first half.
1st Half - W22.62
East Atlanta won in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W22.136
Dalton lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.136
In 5 out of 6 last matches, East Atlanta scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.888
In 5 last matches, Dalton scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.825
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Dalton concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.595
Dalton scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.545
East Atlanta concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.545
Dalton scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.545
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- East Atlanta value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 8


2.136
Defeats
3 / 4


2.136
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.368
Win Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.25
27 / 30


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.368
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 15


2.21
8 / 15


2.21
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.368
1


1.67
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.992
Draws
10% (5)


3.75
Defeats
56% (28)


2.136
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.67
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.368