Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 03/14/2023
To build a prediction for the Sporting CP U19 - Liverpool U19 match, scheduled for 14 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sporting CP U19 have played 28 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 10 times and lost 6 matches. Liverpool U19, having played 37 matches, won 22 times, drew 8 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Sporting CP U19 average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Liverpool U19 average 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 14.03.23 12:40
Both Teams To Score + TO (2.5)
1.95Sporting are one of the tournament favorites and have every chance of winning... After all, the team actually has one of the best academies in the world... There is no doubt about the match being high-scoring, and it will also be an end-to-end shootout...
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 14.03.23 08:18
Both Teams To Score - Yes
1.76Hi everyone, today the UEFA Youth League match will take place, featuring Sporting CP U19 and Liverpool U19. Both teams are in high spirits and neither will want to give way to the other, so we expect goals, with attacking lines charged with hungry players. My bet: Both Teams to Score — YES
Pre-Match Facts
Liverpool U19 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)9
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Liverpool U19 won the first half.
1st Half - W24.76
Liverpool U19 won in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W24.56
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Liverpool U19, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.3
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Liverpool U19 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.25
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Liverpool U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.93
Sporting CP U19 won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.66
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Sporting CP U19 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.57
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Liverpool U19, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.57
Liverpool U19 does not lose by more than 1 goal in 33 out of 37 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.445
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sporting CP U19 value is better - Liverpool U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.66
Win Or Draw
7 / 7


1.184
6 / 7


2.23
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 20


1.58
4 / 5


1.58
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 8


2.315
10 / 20


2.315
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


3.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.66
Win Or Defeat
3


1.22
Team outcomes
Sporting CP U19
Liverpool U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
43% (12)


1.66
Draws
36% (10)


4.24
Defeats
21% (6)


4.56
Wins Or Draws
79% (22)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
64% (18)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
57% (16)


2.23