Based on last 50 matches in "Ecuador. Serie B", up to 07/05/2023
To build a prediction for the Macara - Imbabura match, scheduled for 5 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Macara have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 14 times and lost 9 matches. Imbabura, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 14 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Macara average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Imbabura average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 24 June 2023 at Macara's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Macara wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.57
In 4 out of 5 last matches of Macara and Imbabura against each other, Macara wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.57
In 41 out of 50 last matches involving Macara, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.39
In 22 out of last 25 home matches involving Macara, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.39
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Macara and Imbabura against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.39
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Macara won the first half.
1st Half - W12.14
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Macara won the first half against Imbabura.
1st Half - W12.14
Macara does not concede in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.05
Macara does not concede at home in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.05
Imbabura does not score away in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Imbabura value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 13


1.57
Win Or Draw
17 / 19


1.097
3 / 4


2.28
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.097
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 48


1.718
16 / 28


1.718
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 8


2.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
10


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.097
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.57
Draws
28% (14)


3.74
Defeats
18% (9)


5.7
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.097
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.28