Based on last 50 matches in "Latvia. Virsliga", up to 04/02/2023
To build a prediction for the Tukums 2000 - Metta match, scheduled for 2 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tukums 2000 have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 6 times and lost 28 matches. Metta, having played 50 matches, won 8 times, drew 9 matches and lost 33 defeats. In the league, Tukums 2000 average 1 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Metta average 1.1 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 16 September 2022 at Metta's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Metta concedes over 2 goals in 14 out of 30 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.57
Metta concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.57
Tukums 2000 does not concede at home in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.4
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Metta lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.87
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Metta lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.58
In 4 last away matches, Metta lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.58
Metta lost in 22 out of 30 last matches.
W12.35
Metta lost away in 14 out of 17 last matches.
W12.35
Metta concedes over 1 goal in 19 out of 23 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.125
Metta concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.125
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tukums 2000 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.81
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.56
Win Or Defeat
44 / 50


1.285
31 / 35


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.56
26 / 30


1.41
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 25


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 49


2.112
4 / 7


2.112
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.285
3


1.285
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.35
Draws
12% (6)


3.475
Defeats
56% (28)


2.81
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.41
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.56