Based on last 50 matches in "Lithuania. TOPLYGA", up to 05/21/2023
To build a prediction for the Siauliai FA - FK Panevezys match, scheduled for 21 May 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Siauliai FA have played 49 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 14 times and lost 13 matches. FK Panevezys, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 12 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Siauliai FA average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. FK Panevezys average 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 31 March 2023 at FK Panevezys's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Siauliai FA wins at home by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)5.85
FK Panevezys scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.05
FK Panevezys scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.05
FK Panevezys wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 13 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.6
FK Panevezys wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.6
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Siauliai FA won the first half.
1st Half - W13.7
Siauliai FA does not concede in 12 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.34
Siauliai FA does not concede at home in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.34
FK Panevezys does not concede in 12 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.93
FK Panevezys does not concede away in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.93
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Siauliai FA value is better - FK Panevezys value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 14


2.41
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


1.5
14 / 14


1.35
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 49


2.082
28 / 49


2.082
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 19


4.54
3 / 5


3.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.928
Win Or Defeat
3


1.32
Team outcomes
Siauliai FA
FK Panevezys
H2H
Based on number of matches: 49
Wins
45% (22)


2.928
Draws
29% (14)


3.1
Defeats
27% (13)


2.41
Wins Or Draws
73% (36)


1.5
Wins Or Defeats
71% (35)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
55% (27)


1.35