Based on last 50 matches in "Malaysia. Super League", up to 12/01/2023
To build a prediction for the Kelantan The Real Warriors - Negeri Sembilan match, scheduled for 1 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kelantan The Real Warriors have played 24 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 5 times and lost 16 matches. Negeri Sembilan, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 14 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Kelantan The Real Warriors average 1 goals scored per game and 2.5 conceded. Negeri Sembilan average 1.3 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 19 August 2023 at Negeri Sembilan's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Negeri Sembilan does not score away in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)5.05
Kelantan The Real Warriors scores over 2 goals against Negeri Sembilan in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.02
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Negeri Sembilan lost the first half.
1st Half - W13.08
Negeri Sembilan lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W13.04
Negeri Sembilan lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W13.04
Kelantan The Real Warriors concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.784
Kelantan The Real Warriors concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 11 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.784
Negeri Sembilan scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.22
Negeri Sembilan scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.22
Negeri Sembilan concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.03
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kelantan The Real Warriors value is better - Negeri Sembilan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


3.04
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.24
6 / 6


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
21 / 24


1.355
12 / 13


1.71
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 14


1.45
15 / 21


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


2.635
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 6


6.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.635
3


2.635
Team outcomes
Kelantan The Real Warriors
Negeri Sembilan
H2H
Based on number of matches: 24
Wins
13% (3)


3.04
Draws
21% (5)


3.85
Defeats
67% (16)


2.08
Wins Or Draws
33% (8)


1.71
Wins Or Defeats
79% (19)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
88% (21)


1.355