Based on last 50 matches in "England. NPL Premier Division", up to 02/28/2023
To build a prediction for the Warrington - Whitby match, scheduled for 28 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Warrington have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 16 times and lost 11 matches. Whitby, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 11 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Warrington average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Whitby average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 7 November 2022 at Whitby's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Whitby won in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W25.73
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Whitby won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.79
In 8 out of 13 last matches involving Warrington, a draw was recorded.
X3.91
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Whitby scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.65
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Whitby scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.65
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Whitby, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.205
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Warrington (home) and Whitby (away), a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.205
Whitby concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
Warrington scores under 2 goals against Whitby in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Warrington, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.832
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Warrington value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
14 / 14


1.12
4 / 5


2.336
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.232
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 18


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.675
27 / 43


1.675
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


2.375
3 / 7


8.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
14


1.12
Win Or Defeat
1


1.232
7


1.232
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.565
Draws
32% (16)


3.91
Defeats
22% (11)


5.73
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.12
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.232
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.336