Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 11/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Stenhousemuir - Berwick match, scheduled for 3 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stenhousemuir have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 16 times and lost 9 matches. Berwick, having played 39 matches, won 13 times, drew 7 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Stenhousemuir average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Berwick average 1.5 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 24 June 2022 at Berwick's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Stenhousemuir lost the second half.
2nd Half - W211.2
Stenhousemuir scores under 2 goals in 10 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)4.91
Stenhousemuir scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)4.91
In 12 out of 15 last matches of Stenhousemuir at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)3.5
In 15 out of 16 last matches involving Stenhousemuir, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)2
In 18 out of 20 last matches of Stenhousemuir at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)2
Stenhousemuir does not concede in 25 out of 49 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.808
Stenhousemuir does not concede at home in 17 out of 27 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.808
In 13 out of 16 last matches involving Stenhousemuir, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.725
In 21 out of 27 last matches where Stenhousemuir played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.725
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stenhousemuir value is better - Berwick value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


18.9
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


5.65
4 / 4


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
34 / 49


1.725
4 / 6


1.725
Win To Nil (Yes)
20 / 48


1.85
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


1.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.055
2


1.055
Draw Or Defeat
5


5.65
4


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.725
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.102
Draws
32% (16)


7.97
Defeats
18% (9)


18.9
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.055
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


5.65