Based on current season of "Australia. NPL Tasmania", up to 09/04/2026
To build a prediction for the South Hobart - Devonport match, scheduled for 4 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. South Hobart have played 20 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Devonport, having played 20 matches, won 16 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, South Hobart average 3.4 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Devonport average 3.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 August 2026 at South Hobart's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Devonport wins by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 20 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)9.86
Devonport wins away by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 10 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)9.86
Devonport scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.05
In 5 last matches, Devonport won the first half.
1st Half - W24.32
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Devonport won the first half.
1st Half - W24.32
Devonport won in 5 matches straight.
W24.18
Devonport won in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
W24.18
Devonport concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.784
Devonport scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.505
Devonport scores over 1 goal in 9 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.505
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- South Hobart value is better - Devonport value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
18 / 20


1.21
7 / 8


2.225
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.17
19 / 20


1.17
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 14


1.496
10 / 15


1.496
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.495
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 7


8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


4.18
Win Or Defeat
9


1.17
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 20
Wins
75% (15)


1.62
Draws
15% (3)


4.7
Defeats
10% (2)


4.18
Wins Or Draws
90% (18)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
85% (17)


1.17
Draws Or Defeats
25% (5)


2.225