Based on current season of "Venezuela. Liga FUTVE 2", up to 08/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Atletico Barinas - Urena match, scheduled for 23 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atletico Barinas have played 21 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 2 times and lost 12 matches. Urena, having played 20 matches, won 10 times, drew 8 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Atletico Barinas average 2 goals scored per game and 2.4 conceded. Urena average 1.7 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 19 May 2026 at Urena's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Urena wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.83
Atletico Barinas concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.77
In 5 last matches involving Atletico Barinas, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.71
Urena won in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
W22.536
Atletico Barinas scores over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.175
Urena scores over 1 goal in 8 out of last 9 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.175
In 17 out of 19 last matches, Atletico Barinas scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.975
In last 9 home matches, Atletico Barinas scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.975
Urena concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.69
In 7 last matches involving Atletico Barinas, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.685
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atletico Barinas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.536
Win Or Draw
9 / 9


1.485
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.485
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
19 / 20


1.575
6 / 7


1.575
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 14


2.24
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.536
Win Or Draw
9


1.485
Win Or Defeat
9


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.485
2


1.464
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.575
2


1.575
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 21
Wins
33% (7)


2.485
Draws
10% (2)


3.52
Defeats
57% (12)


2.536
Wins Or Draws
43% (9)


1.464
Wins Or Defeats
90% (19)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
67% (14)


1.485