Based on current season of "Paraguay. Copa de Primera", up to 08/25/2026
To build a prediction for the 2 de Mayo - Guarani match, scheduled for 25 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. 2 de Mayo have played 27 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 8 times and lost 10 matches. Guarani, having played 27 matches, won 9 times, drew 9 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, 2 de Mayo average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Guarani average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 25 April 2026 at 2 de Mayo's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, 2 de Mayo won the second half against Guarani.
2nd Half - W13.32
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, 2 de Mayo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.09
In 5 last matches, 2 de Mayo scores against Guarani in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.09
In 7 out of last 9 away matches involving Guarani, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.87
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Guarani played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.661
2 de Mayo does not lose in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.469
2 de Mayo concedes under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.36
Guarani scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.36
2 de Mayo scores under 2 goals in 21 out of 27 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.34
Guarani concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.34
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- 2 de Mayo value is better - Guarani value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.918
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.469
3 / 4


1.365
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.343
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.07
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 24


1.661
12 / 20


1.661
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.469
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 27
Wins
33% (9)


2.918
Draws
30% (8)


3.01
Defeats
37% (10)


2.533
Wins Or Draws
63% (17)


1.469
Wins Or Defeats
70% (19)


1.343
Draws Or Defeats
67% (18)


1.365