Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Catania - Savoia match, scheduled for 2 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Catania have played 44 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 16 times and lost 10 matches. Savoia, having played 41 matches, won 22 times, drew 10 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Catania average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Savoia average 1.8 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 home matches involving Catania, a draw was recorded.
X4.21
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Catania concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.93
In 8 last matches, Savoia scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.93
In 10 out of last 12 away matches, Savoia scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.93
Catania does not concede at home in 15 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.22
Catania does not win in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X2.35
Catania scores under 2 goals in 19 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
Savoia concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
Savoia concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
In 15 out of 21 last matches where Catania played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.87
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Catania value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.56
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.208
12 / 12


1.208
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


2.35
4 / 5


1.14
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 24


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 44


1.87
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.208
12


1.208
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.87
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 44
Wins
41% (18)


1.56
Draws
36% (16)


4.21
Defeats
23% (10)


5.26
Wins Or Draws
77% (34)


1.14
Wins Or Defeats
64% (28)


1.208
Draws Or Defeats
59% (26)


2.35