Based on current season of "Switzerland. Promotion League", up to 11/08/2026
To build a prediction for the Biel - Kreuzlingen match, scheduled for 8 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Biel have played 14 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 4 times and lost 2 matches. Kreuzlingen, having played 14 matches, won 4 times, drew 3 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Biel average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Kreuzlingen average 1.6 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 22 May 2026 at Biel's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kreuzlingen scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
Biel concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
In 8 last matches, Kreuzlingen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In last 5 away matches, Kreuzlingen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Biel at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.89
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Biel won the first half.
1st Half - W11.848
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Kreuzlingen lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.848
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Kreuzlingen, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.54
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Biel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.445
In last 6 home matches, Biel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.445
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kreuzlingen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
12 / 14


1.144
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.175
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.48
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.54
7 / 8


1.54
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.175
5


1.175
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.48
3


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.54
4


1.54
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 14
Wins
57% (8)


1.504
Draws
29% (4)


4.69
Defeats
14% (2)


5.21
Wins Or Draws
86% (12)


1.144
Wins Or Defeats
71% (10)


1.175
Draws Or Defeats
43% (6)


2.48