Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie A", up to 09/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Parma - Monza match, scheduled for 6 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Parma have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 18 times and lost 19 matches. Monza, having played 50 matches, won 4 times, drew 12 matches and lost 34 defeats. In the league, Parma average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Monza average 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 14 March 2025 at Monza's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Monza concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)8.93
Monza concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 11 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)8.93
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Monza lost the second half.
2nd Half - W13.27
In 10 out of last 12 away matches, Monza lost the second half.
2nd Half - W13.27
Monza concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)3.264
Monza concedes over 1 goal in 11 out of last 13 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)3.264
Monza lost in 22 out of 26 last matches.
W12.936
Monza lost away in 12 out of 13 last matches.
W12.936
Parma lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.86
Monza does not score in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.816
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Федерико Ла Пенна (Italy). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 450 yellow cards (averaging 4.5 per match) and 26 red cards (averaging 0.3 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 28% of matches (28 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


2.86
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.43
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.43
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 38


1.787
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 6


4.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.787
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 38
Wins
29% (11)


2.936
Draws
29% (11)


2.936
Defeats
42% (16)


2.86
Wins Or Draws
58% (22)


1.45
Wins Or Defeats
71% (27)


1.43
Draws Or Defeats
71% (27)


1.43