Based on current season of "Colombia. Primera B", up to 09/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Envigado - U. Magdalena match, scheduled for 1 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Envigado have played 27 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 6 times and lost 7 matches. U. Magdalena, having played 25 matches, won 12 times, drew 6 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Envigado average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. U. Magdalena average 1.4 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 9 April 2026 at U. Magdalena's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Envigado does not concede at home in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.42
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving U. Magdalena, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.09
In 5 last away matches involving U. Magdalena, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.09
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Envigado concedes from U. Magdalena in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.07
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Envigado, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.74
Envigado concedes from U. Magdalena in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.47
In 6 last matches involving U. Magdalena, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.44
In 6 last matches of Envigado at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.44
U. Magdalena concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.36
U. Magdalena concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.36
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Envigado value is better - U. Magdalena value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.6
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.37
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.38
7 / 8


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.09
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 13


1.651
10 / 15


1.651
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


3.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.651
5


1.651
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 27
Wins
52% (14)


2.6
Draws
22% (6)


2.64
Defeats
26% (7)


2.88
Wins Or Draws
74% (20)


1.32
Wins Or Defeats
78% (21)


1.37
Draws Or Defeats
48% (13)


1.38