Based on current season of "Canada. Canadian Premier League", up to 08/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Inter Toronto - HFX Wanderers match, scheduled for 16 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Inter Toronto have played 14 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 5 times and lost 6 matches. HFX Wanderers, having played 17 matches, won 4 times, drew 5 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Inter Toronto average 1.1 goals scored per game and 2.2 conceded. HFX Wanderers average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 22 May 2026 at HFX Wanderers's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Inter Toronto concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.9
In 4 last matches involving Inter Toronto and HFX Wanderers against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.06
In 5 last matches at home, Inter Toronto won the first half against HFX Wanderers.
1st Half - W12.92
Inter Toronto lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W22.894
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Inter Toronto, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.375
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Inter Toronto at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.375
In 5 last matches at home, Inter Toronto scores against HFX Wanderers in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.85
Inter Toronto scores under 2 goals in 10 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.78
Inter Toronto scores under 2 goals against HFX Wanderers in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.78
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Inter Toronto concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Inter Toronto value is better - HFX Wanderers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


2.894
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.48
5 / 6


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.49
6 / 7


1.49
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Inter Toronto
HFX Wanderers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 14
Wins
21% (3)


2.33
Draws
36% (5)


3.06
Defeats
43% (6)


2.894
Wins Or Draws
57% (8)


1.32
Wins Or Defeats
64% (9)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
79% (11)


1.48