Based on last 50 matches in "Faroe Islands. Premier League", up to 10/08/2023
To build a prediction for the IF Fuglafjordur - Streymur match, scheduled for 8 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. IF Fuglafjordur have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 3 times and lost 38 matches. Streymur, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 8 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, IF Fuglafjordur average 0.9 goals scored per game and 2.7 conceded. Streymur average 1.1 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 19 May 2023 at Streymur's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
IF Fuglafjordur concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
IF Fuglafjordur concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.02
In 14 out of 16 last matches, IF Fuglafjordur lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.89
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, IF Fuglafjordur lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.89
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Streymur lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.616
IF Fuglafjordur lost in 38 out of 48 last matches.
W22.46
IF Fuglafjordur lost at home in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.46
IF Fuglafjordur concedes over 1 goal in 13 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.03
In 14 out of 16 last matches, IF Fuglafjordur concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.93
In 7 out of 9 last home matches, IF Fuglafjordur concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.93
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- IF Fuglafjordur value is better - Streymur value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
16 / 18


2.46
Win Or Defeat
32 / 32


1.235
25 / 28


1.235
Draw Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.512
5 / 6


1.512
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.59
7 / 11


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 42


2.275
28 / 49


2.275
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


4.65
12 / 27


5.25
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
32


1.235
2


1.235
Team outcomes
IF Fuglafjordur
Streymur
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


2.46
Draws
6% (3)


3.89
Defeats
76% (38)


2.46
Wins Or Draws
24% (12)


1.512
Wins Or Defeats
94% (47)


1.235
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.512