Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. NPL NSW", up to 08/19/2023
To build a prediction for the Sutherland Sharks - Bulls Academy match, scheduled for 19 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sutherland Sharks have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 11 times and lost 27 matches. Bulls Academy, having played 27 matches, won 2 times, drew 6 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Sutherland Sharks average 1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Bulls Academy average 0.8 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 May 2023 at Bulls Academy's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Sutherland Sharks does not score in 15 out of 28 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.02
Sutherland Sharks does not score at home in 14 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.02
In 10 out of 13 last matches of Sutherland Sharks at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)4.5
Bulls Academy concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
Sutherland Sharks does not concede at home in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.505
Bulls Academy concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.505
Sutherland Sharks scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
Sutherland Sharks scores under 2 goals in 19 out of last 22 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
In 20 out of 25 last matches involving Sutherland Sharks, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.375
In 13 last matches of Sutherland Sharks at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.375
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sutherland Sharks value is better - Bulls Academy value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 7


1.568
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


2.33
25 / 27


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 17


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 28


2.02
3 / 4


2.02
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
19 / 45


9.2
3 / 4


2.84
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.33
10


1.144
Team outcomes
Sutherland Sharks
Bulls Academy
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


1.568
Draws
22% (11)


4.18
Defeats
54% (27)


5.22
Wins Or Draws
46% (23)


1.144
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


2.33