Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 08/13/2022
To build a prediction for the Gol Gohar - Tractor match, scheduled for 13 August 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gol Gohar have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 16 times and lost 12 matches. Tractor, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 15 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Gol Gohar average 1.1 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Tractor average 1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 January 2022 at Tractor's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Gol Gohar scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.848
Gol Gohar scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.848
In 5 out of last 8 away matches involving Tractor, a draw was recorded.
X2.652
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Gol Gohar concedes from Tractor in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.64
Gol Gohar won in 5 matches straight.
W12.355
Gol Gohar does not concede in 11 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.168
Tractor does not score in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.168
Tractor does not score away in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.168
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Tractor away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.144
In 11 out of last 14 away matches involving Tractor, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gol Gohar value is better - Tractor value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


2.355
Win Or Draw
9 / 9


1.155
6 / 7


1.6
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.445
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 49


1.545
19 / 29


1.545
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


2.64
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.445
3


1.445
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.355
Draws
32% (16)


2.652
Defeats
24% (12)


3.52
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.155
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.445
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.6