Based on last 50 matches in "England. National League North", up to 04/07/2023
To build a prediction for the Leamington - Hereford match, scheduled for 7 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Leamington have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 20 times and lost 20 matches. Hereford, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 9 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Leamington average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Hereford average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 26 September 2022 at Hereford's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 07.04.23 12:29
Both Teams To Score - No
1.95Hello everyone! Let's analyze the match, England. National League North Leamington - Hereford. In my opinion, this will be a tight game and there will not be many goals. According to the statistics, these teams rarely go over the total. My prediction: Both Teams to Score - No 1.95
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 07.04.23 12:05
In the National League of England, Leamington will face Hereford at home. I think this will be a tight game, and we will not see many goals. According to the statistics, this total did not hit at home for the hosts in 9/12 matches, while for the visitors it was 7/9.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Leamington lost the second half.
2nd Half - W23.28
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Leamington and Hereford against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.22
Leamington does not score at home in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.08
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Hereford, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.99
In 16 out of 21 last matches involving Hereford, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.928
In 8 out of 11 last matches where Leamington played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.928
In 7 out of 8 last matches where Hereford played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.928
In 5 last matches, Leamington concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.91
In 18 out of 22 last matches involving Hereford, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.68
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Leamington and Hereford against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Leamington value is better - Hereford value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


2.855
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
29 / 33


1.51
6 / 7


1.39
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.928
22 / 33


1.928
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 4


4.32
3 / 5


3.64
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


2.855
Win Or Defeat
4


1.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.928
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4


4.32
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


2.45
Draws
40% (20)


3.22
Defeats
40% (20)


2.855
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.51