Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. Promotion League", up to 10/29/2022
To build a prediction for the YF Juventus - Rapperswil-Jona match, scheduled for 29 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. YF Juventus have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 11 times and lost 29 matches. Rapperswil-Jona, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 12 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, YF Juventus average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Rapperswil-Jona average 1.5 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 25 February 2022 at Rapperswil-Jona's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
YF Juventus does not score in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.7
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving YF Juventus, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.358
YF Juventus concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.33
YF Juventus concedes over 2 goals from Rapperswil-Jona in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.33
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Rapperswil-Jona, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.11
In 5 last matches of Rapperswil-Jona away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.11
In 8 out of 10 last matches, YF Juventus lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.92
In 4 last home matches, YF Juventus lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.76
YF Juventus lost in 11 matches straight.
W21.49
YF Juventus lost at home in 5 matches straight.
W21.49
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- YF Juventus value is better - Rapperswil-Jona value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
12 / 13


1.49
Win Or Defeat
14 / 14


1.19
16 / 17


1.19
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.56
14 / 21


1.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 13


2.358
7 / 13


2.358
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
11


1.12
1


2.47
Team outcomes
YF Juventus
Rapperswil-Jona
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


5.5
Draws
22% (11)


4.2
Defeats
58% (29)


1.49
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


2.47
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.12