Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru North", up to 12/07/2022
To build a prediction for the Llanidloes - Penrhyncoch match, scheduled for 7 December 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Llanidloes have played 44 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 10 times and lost 22 matches. Penrhyncoch, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 11 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Llanidloes average 1.7 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Penrhyncoch average 1.2 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 25 November 2022 at Penrhyncoch's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Penrhyncoch concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.43
Penrhyncoch concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 13 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.43
In 15 out of 19 last matches of Penrhyncoch away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.03
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Penrhyncoch lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.92
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Penrhyncoch lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.92
Penrhyncoch lost in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W11.61
Penrhyncoch lost away in 6 matches straight.
W11.61
Penrhyncoch scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Penrhyncoch concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
In 6 last away matches, Penrhyncoch concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Llanidloes value is better - Penrhyncoch value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


4.26
6 / 7


1.61
Win Or Defeat
25 / 28


1.16
7 / 7


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


2.13
11 / 12


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.45
4 / 5


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 25


2.664
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
5


2.13
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 44
Wins
27% (12)


1.61
Draws
23% (10)


4.24
Defeats
50% (22)


4.26
Wins Or Draws
50% (22)


1.16
Wins Or Defeats
77% (34)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
73% (32)


2.13