Based on last 50 matches in "France. Ligue 2", up to 10/08/2022
To build a prediction for the Caen - Niort match, scheduled for 8 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Caen have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 14 times and lost 18 matches. Niort, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 13 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Caen average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Niort average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 January 2022 at Caen's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Caen, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.23
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Niort lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.05
Niort does not score in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.94
Niort does not score away in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.94
Caen concedes in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.83
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Niort concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.6
Niort concedes in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.2
Caen concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of 28 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.14
Niort scores under 2 goals in 21 out of 27 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.14
Caen concedes under 2 goals in 12 home matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.14
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


6.03
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 8


2.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 50


1.64
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 8


2.36
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.27
6


1.125
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.64
3


1.64
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.62
Draws
28% (14)


3.62
Defeats
36% (18)


6.03
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.27