Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/07/2023
To build a prediction for the Algeria - Tanzania match, scheduled for 7 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Algeria have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 14 times and lost 8 matches. Tanzania, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 13 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Algeria average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Tanzania average 0.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 7 June 2022 at Tanzania's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Algeria, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.14
In 7 out of 10 last matches of Algeria at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.14
Tanzania concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 11 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.22
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Algeria at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.81
In 10 out of 11 last matches of Tanzania away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.81
Algeria does not concede in 25 out of 41 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.76
Algeria does not concede at home in 13 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.76
Tanzania does not score away in 14 out of 28 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.76
Tanzania does not lose by more than 1 goal in 27 out of 31 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.7
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Algeria won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.686
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Algeria value is better - Tanzania value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 13


1.38
Win Or Draw
39 / 42


1.057
Win Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.188
8 / 8


1.188
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 44


1.577
31 / 49


1.577
Win To Nil (Yes)
22 / 41


1.94
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


1.94
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.188
8


1.188
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.577
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.38
Draws
28% (14)


4.6
Defeats
16% (8)


8.65
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.057
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.188
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


3.04