Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga North", up to 05/22/2022
To build a prediction for the Delmenhorst - Hamburger SV II match, scheduled for 22 May 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Delmenhorst have played 34 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 13 times and lost 15 matches. Hamburger SV II, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 12 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Delmenhorst average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Hamburger SV II average 1.6 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 9 April 2022 at Hamburger SV II's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 home matches involving Delmenhorst, a draw was recorded.
X3.64
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Hamburger SV II won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.51
Delmenhorst lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.205
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Delmenhorst, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.144
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Delmenhorst at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.144
Delmenhorst concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 11 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.725
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Hamburger SV II, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.71
Delmenhorst does not lose at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.665
In 5 last matches, Delmenhorst concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.56
In 5 last matches, Hamburger SV II scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.56
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Delmenhorst value is better - Hamburger SV II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


2.205
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.37
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.71
7 / 8


1.71
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 20


2.082
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


4
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.205
Win Or Defeat
3


1.28
Draw Or Defeat
9


1.37
2


1.665
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.71
5


1.71
Team outcomes
Delmenhorst
Hamburger SV II
H2H
Based on number of matches: 34
Wins
18% (6)


3.056
Draws
38% (13)


3.64
Defeats
44% (15)


2.205
Wins Or Draws
56% (19)


1.665
Wins Or Defeats
62% (21)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
82% (28)


1.37