To build a prediction for the Grazer AK - Kalsdorf match, scheduled for 29 January 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Grazer AK have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 11 times and lost 18 matches. Kalsdorf, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 9 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Grazer AK average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Kalsdorf average 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 6 April 2019 at Grazer AK's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Grazer AK, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X3.24
Grazer AK does not concede at home in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.36
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Kalsdorf, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.61
In 7 last matches of Kalsdorf away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.61
Kalsdorf concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.52
Kalsdorf scores away in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.52
Kalsdorf concedes over 2 goals in 4 away matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.52
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Kalsdorf lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.51
In 4 last away matches, Kalsdorf lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.51
Kalsdorf scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Grazer AK value is better - Kalsdorf value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.005
Win Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.055
30 / 32


1.055
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.005
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.25
18 / 30


2.25
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.055
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


1.18
Draws
22% (11)


7.2
Defeats
36% (18)


10.5
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.005
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.055
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


4.32