Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga de Expansion MX", up to 02/24/2022
To build a prediction for the Atlante - Pumas Tabasco match, scheduled for 24 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atlante have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 16 times and lost 11 matches. Pumas Tabasco, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 16 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Atlante average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Pumas Tabasco average 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 8 September 2021 at Pumas Tabasco's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 6 home matches involving Atlante, a draw was recorded.
X4.02
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving Pumas Tabasco, a draw was recorded.
X4.02
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Pumas Tabasco scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.744
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving Atlante, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.285
In 10 out of last 12 away matches involving Pumas Tabasco, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.285
Atlante scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.24
Pumas Tabasco concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.24
Atlante does not concede in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.142
Atlante does not concede at home in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.142
In 20 out of 24 last matches where Pumas Tabasco played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.925
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atlante value is better - Pumas Tabasco value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.522
Win Or Draw
12 / 14


1.098
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.195
7 / 8


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.098
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 46


1.832
4 / 8


1.832
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.195
3


1.195
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.522
Draws
32% (16)


4.02
Defeats
22% (11)


5.85
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.098
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.42