Based on last 50 matches in "Kosovo. Superliga", up to 04/03/2021
To build a prediction for the Drenica - Trepca 89 match, scheduled for 3 April 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Drenica have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 13 times and lost 21 matches. Trepca 89, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 9 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Drenica average 1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Trepca 89 average 1.3 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 13 December 2020 at Trepca 89's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Drenica does not score in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.94
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Drenica, a draw was recorded.
X3.44
Drenica scores over 1 goal at home against Trepca 89 in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2
Drenica won against Trepca 89 at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.778
In 8 out of 11 last matches where Drenica played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.765
Drenica scores under 2 goals in 20 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.72
Drenica scores under 2 goals in 8 home matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.72
The last 9 away matches involving Trepca 89 did not end in a draw.
121.26
In 12 last matches involving Trepca 89, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
In 15 last matches of Drenica at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.25
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Drenica value is better - Trepca 89 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.93
4 / 5


1.168
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


2.005
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.765
15 / 26


1.765
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.168
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.93
3


1.168
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.005
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.778
Draws
26% (13)


3.44
Defeats
42% (21)


4.36
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.168
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.93