13.10.19 11:00
Finished
2
:
2
(0:1, 2:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: Both Teams To Score - Yes

Goals

J. L. Garcia Perez
0 : 1
8'
O. Kwabena
0 : 2
64'
65'
1 : 2
A. Sanchez
79'
2 : 2
Iván Turrillo

Stats

Match
Top Stats
17
Total shots
10
 
 
9
Shots on target
7
 
 
11
Corner Kicks
3
 
 
3
Yellow Cards
6
 
 
66
Ball Possession (%)
34
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Нуэво Мирадор (Альхесирас)
Weather:Малооблачно, +22°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 4", up to 10/13/2019
To build a prediction for the Algeciras - Cordoba match, scheduled for 13 October 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Algeciras have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Cordoba, having played 7 matches, won 3 times, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Algeciras average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Cordoba average 1.1 scored and 0.9 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation
Tournament progress - the season has recently started

Algeciras - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat
Cartagena–
Draw–
Algeciras–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Algeciras2.6
Draw3.22
Cordoba2.688
Next match - in 7 days
San Fernando–
Draw–
Algeciras4.26

Cordoba - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Cordoba–
Draw–
Cadiz CF B–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Algeciras2.6
Draw3.22
Cordoba2.688
Next match - in 7 days
Cartagena–
Draw–
Cordoba–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
7
7
Wins
29% (2)
43% (3)
Draws
43% (3)
43% (3)
Defeats
29% (2)
14% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.7
2
- Algeciras value is better
- Cordoba value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
—
6 / 7
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6
3 / 4

Streaks

No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters

Team outcomes

Algeciras
Cordoba
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
1 X 2
Wins
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.6
Draws
43% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.22
Defeats
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.688
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
71% (5)
Wins Or Defeats
57% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.32
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Algeciras - Cordoba - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Algeciras - Cordoba. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics