Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 4", up to 10/13/2019
To build a prediction for the Algeciras - Cordoba match, scheduled for 13 October 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Algeciras have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Cordoba, having played 7 matches, won 3 times, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Algeciras average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Cordoba average 1.1 scored and 0.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Tournament progress - the season has recently started
Algeciras - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat
Cartagena–
Draw–
Algeciras–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Algeciras2.6
Draw3.22
Cordoba2.688
Next match - in 7 days
San Fernando–
Draw–
Algeciras4.26
Cordoba - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Algeciras2.6
Draw3.22
Cordoba2.688
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Algeciras value is better - Cordoba value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
29% (2)


2.6
Draws
43% (3)


3.22
Defeats
29% (2)


2.688
Wins Or Defeats
57% (4)


1.32