Based on last 50 matches in "Israel. Ligat ha'Al", up to 12/14/2019
To build a prediction for the Maccabi Tel Aviv - Nes Tziona match, scheduled for 14 December 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Maccabi Tel Aviv have played 50 matches, in which they won 38 of them, drew 11 times and lost 1 match. Nes Tziona, having played 13 matches, won 1 time, drew 5 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Maccabi Tel Aviv average 2 goals scored per game and 0.3 conceded. Nes Tziona average 0.7 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 23 August 2019 at Nes Tziona's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches involving Nes Tziona, a draw was recorded.
X6.35
Maccabi Tel Aviv wins by more than 1 goal in 28 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.635
Maccabi Tel Aviv wins at home by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.635
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Maccabi Tel Aviv won the first half.
1st Half - W11.61
Maccabi Tel Aviv does not concede in 14 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.53
Nes Tziona does not score in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.53
Maccabi Tel Aviv does not concede at home in 7 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.53
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Maccabi Tel Aviv scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.46
In 14 last matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.38
In 7 last matches where Maccabi Tel Aviv played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.38
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Эли Хакмон (Israel). Over the last 19 matches, he has shown 101 yellow cards (averaging 5.3 per match) and 6 red cards (averaging 0.3 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 21% of matches (4 out of 19). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Maccabi Tel Aviv value is better - Nes Tziona value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
34 / 44


1.2
Win Or Draw
49 / 50


1.005
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.11
3 / 4


1.11
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.005
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.94
Both Teams To Score (No)
33 / 45


1.38
7 / 13


1.38
Win To Nil (Yes)
27 / 44


1.632
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 13


1.632
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
16


1.005
Draw Or Defeat
1


4.64
3


1.005
Both Teams To Score (No)
14


1.38
1


1.38
Team outcomes
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Nes Tziona
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
76% (38)


1.2
Draws
22% (11)


6.35
Defeats
2% (1)


16
Wins Or Draws
98% (49)


1.005
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.11
Draws Or Defeats
24% (12)


4.64