Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 03/08/2019
To build a prediction for the Esteghlal F.C. - Naft M.I.S match, scheduled for 8 March 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Esteghlal F.C. have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 16 times and lost 9 matches. Naft M.I.S, having played 20 matches, won 3 times, drew 9 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Esteghlal F.C. average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. Naft M.I.S average 0.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 5 October 2018 at Naft M.I.S's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Esteghlal F.C. scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.54
Esteghlal F.C. scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 17 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.54
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Naft M.I.S, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.44
Esteghlal F.C. wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.15
Esteghlal F.C. wins at home by more than 1 goal in 11 out of 19 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.15
Naft M.I.S concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.925
Naft M.I.S concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.925
Esteghlal F.C. does not concede in 27 out of 42 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.648
Naft M.I.S does not score in 11 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.648
Esteghlal F.C. does not concede at home in 18 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.648
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Esteghlal F.C. value is better - Naft M.I.S value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
39 / 44


1.04
3 / 4


2.82
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.04
Both Teams To Score (No)
37 / 50


1.565
13 / 20


1.565
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 9


1.95
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


1.95
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.36
Win Or Defeat
5


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.04
Team outcomes
Esteghlal F.C.
Naft M.I.S
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.36
Draws
32% (16)


4.18
Defeats
18% (9)


8.7
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.04
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


2.82