Based on current season of "Uruguay. Liga AUF Uruguaya", up to 11/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Danubio - Nacional match, scheduled for 1 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Danubio have played 34 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 14 times and lost 14 matches. Nacional, having played 34 matches, won 18 times, drew 4 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Danubio average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Nacional average 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 10 July 2026 at Danubio's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Danubio (home) and Nacional (away), a draw was recorded.
X4.25
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Danubio and Nacional at Danubio's home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.04
In 8 out of last 10 home matches involving Danubio, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.63
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Danubio and Nacional against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.24
Danubio concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.95
Danubio concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 16 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.95
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Nacional won the first half.
1st Half - W21.89
In 6 last matches of Nacional away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.72
Danubio does not score in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.68
Danubio does not score against Nacional in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Danubio value is better - Nacional value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.34
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.014
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.134
30 / 34


1.134
Draw Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.014
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 21


1.538
7 / 11


1.538
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 10


1.93
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 14


1.93
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.134
6


1.134
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 34
Wins
18% (6)


8
Draws
41% (14)


4.25
Defeats
41% (14)


1.34
Wins Or Draws
59% (20)


2.74
Wins Or Defeats
59% (20)


1.134
Draws Or Defeats
82% (28)


1.014