Based on current season of "Netherlands. Eerste Divisie", up to 11/01/2026
To build a prediction for the FC Emmen - Den Bosch match, scheduled for 1 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Emmen have played 12 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Den Bosch, having played 12 matches, won 4 times, drew 3 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, FC Emmen average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Den Bosch average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 29 January 2026 at Den Bosch's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving FC Emmen and Den Bosch, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.94
FC Emmen won in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
W11.74
FC Emmen won against Den Bosch in 7 out of 10 last matches.
W11.74
FC Emmen concedes under 2 goals from Den Bosch in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
11 out of 12 last matches involving FC Emmen did not end in a draw.
121.18
9 out of 10 last matches involving FC Emmen and Den Bosch against each other did not end in a draw.
121.18
FC Emmen scores in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.051
Den Bosch concedes in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.051
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Emmen value is better - Den Bosch value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.74
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.23
5 / 6


1.99
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.18
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 11


1.35
9 / 12


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.94
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


4.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.74
Win Or Defeat
3


1.18
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
67% (8)


1.74
Draws
8% (1)


4.2
Defeats
25% (3)


3.74
Wins Or Draws
75% (9)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
92% (11)


1.18
Draws Or Defeats
33% (4)


1.99