Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 11/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Bonnyrigg Rose - Dunfermline match, scheduled for 3 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bonnyrigg Rose have played 39 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 6 times and lost 11 matches. Dunfermline, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 14 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Bonnyrigg Rose average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Dunfermline average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Dunfermline scores under 2 goals in 20 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.75
Dunfermline scores under 2 goals in 12 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)2.75
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving Dunfermline, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.625
In 8 last matches of Dunfermline away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.625
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Dunfermline, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.584
In 6 out of last 8 away matches involving Dunfermline, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.584
In 21 out of 27 last matches, Bonnyrigg Rose scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.525
In 14 out of last 15 home matches, Bonnyrigg Rose scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.525
Dunfermline does not concede in 19 out of 36 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.48
In 28 out of 43 last matches involving Dunfermline, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.184
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bonnyrigg Rose value is better - Dunfermline value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


2.52
10 / 10


1.1
Win Or Defeat
17 / 20


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.1
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 27


1.605
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


2.184
28 / 43


2.184
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 10


2.64
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.464
Win Or Defeat
3


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.1
Team outcomes
Bonnyrigg Rose
Dunfermline
H2H
Based on number of matches: 39
Wins
56% (22)


5.94
Draws
15% (6)


4.34
Defeats
28% (11)


1.464
Wins Or Draws
72% (28)


2.52
Wins Or Defeats
85% (33)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
44% (17)


1.1