Based on current season of "Nicaragua. Liga Primera", up to 10/15/2026
To build a prediction for the Esteli - Jalapa match, scheduled for 15 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Esteli have played 11 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Jalapa, having played 11 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Esteli average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Jalapa average 0.5 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 30 July 2026 at Jalapa's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Esteli and Jalapa at Esteli's home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.113
Jalapa does not score in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.995
Esteli scores over 2 goals at home against Jalapa in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.88
Esteli wins by more than 1 goal against Jalapa at home in 9 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.62
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Jalapa lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.49
In 12 out of 14 last matches at home, Esteli won the second half against Jalapa.
2nd Half - W11.49
In 10 last matches involving Esteli and Jalapa at Esteli's home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.416
Jalapa concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.28
Esteli scores over 1 goal at home against Jalapa in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.28
Jalapa lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W11.275
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 10


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


3.52
10 / 10


1.056
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.87
3 / 4


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


1.83
7 / 11


1.83
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 10


1.92
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 10


1.92
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
10


1.056
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 11
Wins
55% (6)


1.275
Draws
27% (3)


5.92
Defeats
18% (2)


8.61
Wins Or Draws
82% (9)


1.056
Wins Or Defeats
73% (8)


1.115
Draws Or Defeats
45% (5)


3.52