Based on current season of "Algeria. Ligue 2", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Sidi Benali - Kolea match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sidi Benali have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Kolea, having played 5 matches, won 2 times and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Sidi Benali average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Kolea average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Sidi Benali - 3.5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
GC Mascara1.66
Draw3.34
Sidi Benali4.83
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Sidi Benali1.7
Draw3.125
Kolea4.995
Kolea - 4/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Kolea2.37
Draw2.79
Mostaganem3.035
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Sidi Benali1.7
Draw3.125
Kolea4.995
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sidi Benali value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.25
5 / 5


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.909
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.13
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.613
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


1.7
Draws
20% (1)


3.125
Defeats
40% (2)


4.995
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.093
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.909