Based on current season of "United Arab Emirates. Division 1", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the Al Bataeh - Forte Virtus match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Al Bataeh have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Forte Virtus, having played 5 matches, won 3 times and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Al Bataeh average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Forte Virtus average 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Al Bataeh - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Dibba Al Hisn2.15
Draw3.35
Al Bataeh2.894
Status in the current match - favourite
Al Bataeh1.92
Draw3.87
Forte Virtus3.45
Next match - in 14 days
Palm City–
Draw–
Al Bataeh–
Forte Virtus - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Forte Virtus2.1
Draw3.52
Al Fujairah2.87
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Al Bataeh1.92
Draw3.87
Forte Virtus3.45
Next match - in 14 days
Forte Virtus–
Draw–
Al Urooba–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Al Bataeh value is better - Forte Virtus value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.832
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


2.02
2 / 4


2.02
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.24
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
33% (2)


1.92
Draws
33% (2)


3.87
Defeats
33% (2)


3.45
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


1.29
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.832