Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie A", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Vaqueros Reynosa - Saltillo match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vaqueros Reynosa have played 6 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Saltillo, having played 1 match, lost it.
Pre-Match Facts
Vaqueros Reynosa - 5.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win
Apodaca–
Draw–
Vaqueros Reynosa–
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Vaqueros Reynosa1.34
Draw4.3
Saltillo7.7
Next match - in 7 days
Vaqueros Reynosa–
Draw–
Correcaminos 2–
Saltillo - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Mineros de Fresnillo1.817
Draw4.135
Saltillo3.905
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Vaqueros Reynosa1.34
Draw4.3
Saltillo7.7
Next match - in 7 days
Saltillo–
Draw–
ACF Zapotlanejo–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vaqueros Reynosa value is better - Saltillo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.016
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.125
1


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.75
Team outcomes
Vaqueros Reynosa
Saltillo
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
67% (4)


1.34
Draws
17% (1)


4.3
Defeats
17% (1)


7.7
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)


1.016
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.125
Draws Or Defeats
33% (2)


2.71