Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. Australian Championship", up to 10/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Broadmeadow - Adelaide City match, scheduled for 30 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Broadmeadow have played 8 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 5 matches. Adelaide City, having played 2 matches, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Broadmeadow average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Adelaide City average 1.5 scored and 2.5 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Broadmeadow - 8/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Avondale FC1.191
Draw6.75
Broadmeadow11
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Broadmeadow2.562
Draw3.5
Adelaide City2.444
Next match - in 8 days
Wests APIA–
Draw–
Broadmeadow–
Adelaide City - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Adelaide City3.52
Draw3.5
Wests APIA1.96
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Broadmeadow2.562
Draw3.5
Adelaide City2.444
Next match - in 9 days
Avondale FC–
Draw–
Adelaide City–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Broadmeadow value is better - Adelaide City value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


2.441
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
2


1.5
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.49
2


1.49
Team outcomes
Broadmeadow
Adelaide City
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
25% (2)


2.562
Draws
13% (1)


3.5
Defeats
63% (5)


2.444
Wins Or Draws
38% (3)


1.5
Wins Or Defeats
88% (7)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
75% (6)


1.41