yesterday at 03:30
Finished
3
:
2
(1:0, 2:2)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: Both Teams To Score + TU (3.5)

Goals

12'
1 : 0
Palombini E.
74'
2 : 0
Delgardo L.
75'
3 : 0
Wells B.
Schimizzi F.
3 : 1
77'
O'Neil B.
3 : 2
87'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
14
Total shots
11
 
 
6
Shots on target
6
 
 
7
Corner Kicks
9
 
 
1
Yellow Cards
5
 
 
45
Ball Possession (%)
55
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Wanderers Oval (Newcastle)
Weather:Some cloud, +19°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. Australian Championship", up to 10/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Broadmeadow - Adelaide City match, scheduled for 30 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Broadmeadow have played 8 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 5 matches. Adelaide City, having played 2 matches, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Broadmeadow average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.3 conceded. Adelaide City average 1.5 scored and 2.5 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Broadmeadow - 8/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Avondale FC1.191
Draw6.75
Broadmeadow11
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Broadmeadow2.562
Draw3.5
Adelaide City2.444
Next match - in 8 days
Wests APIA–
Draw–
Broadmeadow–

Adelaide City - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Adelaide City3.52
Draw3.5
Wests APIA1.96
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Broadmeadow2.562
Draw3.5
Adelaide City2.444
Next match - in 9 days
Avondale FC–
Draw–
Adelaide City–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
8
2
Wins
25% (2)
0% (0)
Draws
13% (1)
50% (1)
Defeats
63% (5)
50% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.5
4
- Broadmeadow value is better
- Adelaide City value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
2
—
Draw Or Defeat
—
2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1
2

Team outcomes

Broadmeadow
Adelaide City
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
1 X 2
Wins
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.562
Draws
13% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.5
Defeats
63% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.444
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
38% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.5
Wins Or Defeats
88% (7)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.27
Draws Or Defeats
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.41
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Broadmeadow - Adelaide City - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Broadmeadow - Adelaide City. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics