Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/28/2026
To build a prediction for the ESMTK Budapest - Haladas VSE match, scheduled for 28 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. ESMTK Budapest have played 31 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 4 times and lost 5 matches. Haladas VSE, having played 29 matches, won 21 times, drew 7 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, ESMTK Budapest average 2.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Haladas VSE average 2.2 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
ESMTK Budapest wins by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 27 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.49
ESMTK Budapest wins at home by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 13 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.49
ESMTK Budapest does not concede in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.29
ESMTK Budapest does not concede at home in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.29
ESMTK Budapest scores over 2 goals in 17 out of 26 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.97
ESMTK Budapest scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.97
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Haladas VSE, a draw was recorded.
X3.7
In 9 out of 12 last matches, ESMTK Budapest won the first half.
1st Half - W12.975
In 5 last home matches, ESMTK Budapest won the first half.
1st Half - W12.975
In 7 out of 8 last matches, ESMTK Budapest won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.74
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- ESMTK Budapest value is better - Haladas VSE value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


2.52
21 / 27


2.416
Win Or Draw
26 / 28


1.51
28 / 29


1.47
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.48
4 / 6


1.48
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 12


2.465
Win To Nil (Yes)
13 / 27


5
12 / 27


4.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
ESMTK Budapest
Haladas VSE
H2H
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
71% (22)


2.52
Draws
13% (4)


3.7
Defeats
16% (5)


2.416
Wins Or Draws
84% (26)


1.51
Wins Or Defeats
87% (27)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
29% (9)


1.47