Tips

Mathematical Tip: Both Teams To Score - Yes

Goals

Farsi A.
0 : 1
35'
71'
1 : 1
Торрес Д.
Teymouri A.
1 : 2
77'
90'
2 : 2
Торрес Д.
(Penalty)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1
Yellow Cards
2
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Shahid Nassiri (Yazd)
Weather:Some cloud, +34°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Standings
Based on current season of "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 10/09/2026
To build a prediction for the Chadormalu - Kheybar Khorramabad match, scheduled for 9 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chadormalu have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 3 matches. Kheybar Khorramabad, having played 6 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Chadormalu average 0.6 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Kheybar Khorramabad average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 26 February 2026 at Kheybar Khorramabad's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Chadormalu - 7.5/10

Last match - 27 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Sanat Naft2.941
Draw2.83
Chadormalu2.46
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Chadormalu2.43
Draw2.82
Kheybar Khorramabad2.951
Next match - in 9 days, against a fierce rival
Zob Ahan3.07
Draw2.72
Chadormalu2.42

Kheybar Khorramabad - 7/10

Last match - 32 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Nassaji Mazandaran2.36
Draw2.88
Kheybar Khorramabad3.065
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Chadormalu2.43
Draw2.82
Kheybar Khorramabad2.951
Next match - in 5 days, against a clear favourite
Kheybar Khorramabad7.01
Draw3.65
Persepolis1.45

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
7
6
Wins
29% (2)
17% (1)
Draws
29% (2)
50% (3)
Defeats
43% (3)
33% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.9
2.7
- Chadormalu value is better
- Kheybar Khorramabad value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
—
3 / 4
Draw Or Defeat
—
5 / 6
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
4 / 6
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7
—
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3
—

Team outcomes

Chadormalu
Kheybar Khorramabad
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
1 X 2
Wins
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.43
Draws
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.82
Defeats
43% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.951
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
57% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.3
Wins Or Defeats
71% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.32
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.43
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Chadormalu - Kheybar Khorramabad - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Chadormalu - Kheybar Khorramabad. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics