Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/20/2026
To build a prediction for the Strabane Athletic - Glenavon match, scheduled for 20 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Strabane Athletic have played 15 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 4 times and lost 8 matches. Glenavon, having played 39 matches, won 14 times, drew 8 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Strabane Athletic average 1 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Glenavon average 1.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 14 August 2026 at Glenavon's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Strabane Athletic, a draw was recorded.
X4.45
In 6 out of last 10 away matches involving Glenavon, a draw was recorded.
X4.45
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Glenavon won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.71
Strabane Athletic scores under 2 goals in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.44
In last 6 away matches, Glenavon scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.4
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Glenavon, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.37
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Glenavon scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.25
In 9 out of last 12 away matches, Glenavon scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.25
Strabane Athletic does not win in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X1.083
Glenavon does not lose in 10 out of 11 last matches.
2X1.083
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Strabane Athletic value is better - Glenavon value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.44
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


2.375
10 / 11


1.083
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.109
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.083
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
26 / 38


1.37
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


2.777
3 / 5


2.777
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.083
Team outcomes
Strabane Athletic
Glenavon
H2H
Based on number of matches: 15
Wins
20% (3)


5.27
Draws
27% (4)


4.45
Defeats
53% (8)


1.44
Wins Or Draws
47% (7)


2.375
Wins Or Defeats
73% (11)


1.109
Draws Or Defeats
80% (12)


1.083